fixtures24.com
Competition · Football 1 January – 31 December 2026

Urvalsdeild (ISL)

Iceland: league for clubs. Every match, result and matchday.

teams
12
matches
169
played
157
Next matchday 6 matches
Sa 24 Oct, 16:00
Saturday 24 October
+ 2 other matches

Add to your calendar

Free. Schedule changes come in automatically.

Help 157 supporters follow this competition on Fixtures24.com

Monday 19 October 1 match

Saturday 17 October 3 matches

  1. 15:03
    4 1

Sunday 11 October 2 matches

  1. 21:15
    3 1

Saturday 10 October 4 matches

  1. 16:00
    0 3

Saturday 26 September 1 match

Sunday 20 September 4 matches

Saturday 19 September 2 matches

Tuesday 15 September 1 match

Monday 14 September 1 match

Sunday 13 September 4 matches

  1. 16:00
    4 1

Saturday 5 September 1 match

  1. 18:30
    1 2

Tuesday 1 September 1 match

Monday 31 August 1 match

  1. 21:15
    0 2

Sunday 30 August 3 matches

  1. 21:15
    2 2

Saturday 29 August 1 match

Monday 24 August 1 match

Monday 17 August 2 matches

  1. 20:00
    4 4

Saturday 15 August 1 match

Monday 10 August 1 match

Sunday 9 August 5 matches

  1. 20:01
    1 0
  2. 22:15
    1 3

Wednesday 5 August 2 matches

  1. 20:00
    3 0

Tuesday 4 August 1 match

Monday 3 August 1 match

  1. 21:15
    2 3

Sunday 2 August 1 match

Saturday 1 August 1 match

Monday 27 July 2 matches

Sunday 26 July 2 matches

  1. 21:19
    5 1

Friday 24 July 1 match

Monday 20 July 2 matches

  1. 21:15
    4 1

Sunday 19 July 2 matches

Saturday 18 July 2 matches

  1. 21:14
    2 3

Monday 13 July 1 match

  1. 21:15
    2 1

Monday 6 July 1 match

Saturday 4 July 2 matches

Friday 3 July 1 match

Thursday 2 July 2 matches

Monday 29 June 1 match

Sunday 28 June 4 matches

  1. 19:00
    2 4
  2. 19:01
    3 1

Thursday 25 June 1 match

Monday 22 June 1 match

Tuesday 16 June 3 matches

  1. 21:16
    4 4
  2. 21:17
    1 0

Monday 15 June 1 match

Sunday 14 June 2 matches

Sunday 31 May 4 matches

Friday 29 May 2 matches

Tuesday 26 May 2 matches

  1. 21:15
    3 1

Friday 22 May 5 matches

  1. 20:01
    0 1

Thursday 21 May 1 match

Sunday 10 May 1 match

Friday 8 May 5 matches

  1. 21:15
    3 2
  2. 21:17
    1 3

Saturday 2 May 2 matches

  1. 21:14
    1 4

Sunday 26 April 1 match

  1. 20:00
    1 2

Wednesday 22 April 2 matches

  1. 20:00
    0 0

Sunday 12 April 5 matches

  1. 19:00
    2 3
  2. 19:00
    1 2

Friday 10 April 1 match

Information about Urvalsdeild (ISL)

12 teams play in Urvalsdeild (ISL) this season, including BREIDABLIK, FH HAFNARFJORDUR and FRAM REYKJAVIK. The competition runs from 10 April 2026 to 11 December 2026 with 169 matches, 157 of which have been played. The next matchday is Saturday 24 October, with 6 matches.

When is the next Urvalsdeild (ISL) matchday?

Which teams play in Urvalsdeild (ISL)?

When does Urvalsdeild (ISL) start and end?

How many goals are scored in Urvalsdeild (ISL)?