fixtures24.com
Competition · Football 1 July 2026 – 30 June 2027

National League (ENG/WAL)

England and Wales: league for clubs. Every match, result and matchday.

teams
24
matches
552
played
156
Next matchday 1 match
Fr 23 Oct, 20:45
Friday 23 October

Add to your calendar

Free. Schedule changes come in automatically.

Help 272 supporters follow this competition on Fixtures24.com

Saturday 10 October 11 matches

  1. 16:00
    2 0
  2. 16:00
    0 1
  3. 16:01
    1 2

Friday 9 October 1 match

Wednesday 30 September 2 matches

Friday 18 September 1 match

Friday 11 September 1 match

Friday 4 September 1 match

  1. 20:45
    2 1

Tuesday 1 September 1 match

Thursday 27 August 1 match

Information about National League (ENG/WAL)

24 teams play in National League (ENG/WAL) this season, including AFC FYLDE, ALDERSHOT TOWN and ALTRINCHAM. The competition runs from 8 August 2026 to 24 April 2027 with 552 matches, 156 of which have been played. The next matchday is Friday 23 October, with one match.

When is the next National League (ENG/WAL) matchday?

Which teams play in National League (ENG/WAL)?

When does National League (ENG/WAL) start and end?

How many goals are scored in National League (ENG/WAL)?