2nd Division (CYP)
Cyprus: league for clubs. Every match, result and matchday.
- teams
- 16
- matches
- 120
- played
- 32
- ANAGENNISI DERYNEIA vs ETHNIKOS ACHNAS 18:00
Add to your calendar Add this calendar to your agenda
Free. Schedule changes come in automatically.
Fixtures
Friday 23 October 1 match
Saturday 24 October 7 matches
-
14:00
-
14:00
-
14:00
-
14:00
Friday 30 October 2 matches
Saturday 31 October 5 matches
-
13:30
-
13:30
Sunday 1 November 1 match
-
13:30
Saturday 7 November 7 matches
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
Sunday 8 November 1 match
Friday 20 November 1 match
-
18:00
Saturday 21 November 7 matches
-
13:30
-
13:30
Saturday 28 November 8 matches
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
Saturday 5 December 8 matches
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
Saturday 12 December 7 matches
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
Sunday 13 December 1 match
Saturday 19 December 8 matches
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
Saturday 2 January 2027 8 matches
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
Saturday 9 January 2027 8 matches
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
Saturday 16 January 2027 7 matches
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
-
13:30
Sunday 17 January 2027 1 match
Information about 2nd Division (CYP)
16 teams play in 2nd Division (CYP) this season, including AEP POLEMIDION, AKRITAS CHLORAKAS and ANAGENNISI DERYNEIA. The competition runs from 11 September 2026 to 17 January 2027 with 120 matches, 32 of which have been played. The next matchday is Friday 23 October, with one match.
When is the next 2nd Division (CYP) matchday?
The next matchday is Friday 23 October, with one match.
Which teams play in 2nd Division (CYP)?
16 teams play in 2nd Division (CYP) this season: AEP POLEMIDION, AKRITAS CHLORAKAS, ANAGENNISI DERYNEIA, AO. AYIAS NAPAS, APEA, ASIL LISIS, DIGENIS AKRITAS M., DOXA KATOKOPIA, ENOSIS PARALIMNI, ERMIS ARADIPPOU, ETHNIKOS ACHNAS, HALKANORAS, IRAKLIS YEROLAKKOU, MEAP NISOU, PAEEK and SPARTAKOS KITIOU.
When does 2nd Division (CYP) start and end?
The first match is on 11 September 2026, the last on 17 January 2027.
How many goals are scored in 2nd Division (CYP)?
32 matches have produced 82 goals, 2.6 per match. The home side won 38% of the matches, 22% were drawn and the visitors won 41%.