ŽALGIRIS
1st Team
Current seasons
Current seasons: fixtures, all competitions.
Add to your calendar Add this calendar to your agenda
Free. Schedule changes come in automatically.
Fixtures
October 2026
-
Fr2318:3018:301st League (LTU) Away
First leg Sa 13 Jun, at home: won 2-1
Away -
Fr3018:0018:001st League (LTU) AwayAway
November 2026
-
Su813:0013:001st League (LTU) Home
First leg Fr 26 Jun, away: lost 2-1
Home
Information about ŽALGIRIS 1st Team
1st Team is a senior team of ŽALGIRIS. This season the team plays in the 1st League (LTU). There are 31 matches on the schedule: 28 played, 3 still to play. The next match is on Friday 23 October against GARLIAVA. At home, the team plays at LFF stadionas.
When is the next ŽALGIRIS 1st Team match?
The next ŽALGIRIS 1st Team match is on Friday 23 October at 18:30, GARLIAVA against ŽALGIRIS at KTU Stadionas.
Which competition do ŽALGIRIS 1st Team play in?
This season ŽALGIRIS 1st Team play in 1st League (LTU).
Where do ŽALGIRIS 1st Team play at home?
ŽALGIRIS 1st Team play their home matches at LFF stadionas, Stadiono g. 2, 02106 Vilnius.
How are ŽALGIRIS 1st Team doing this season?
This season ŽALGIRIS 1st Team have played 26 matches: 14 won, 4 drawn and 8 lost, scoring 41 goals and conceding 34.